Registration Schedule

A.N. Myer Secondary School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, 8:30 a.m. – 11:30 a.m. & 1 p.m. – 3:00 p.m.
Grades 10 - 12: Tuesday, August 29 and Wednesday, August 30, from 8:30 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. & 1:00 p.m. to 3:00 p.m.

Beamsville District Secondary School

Grade 9: Wednesday, August 30 from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. (BBQ and Tour included).
Grade 10 – 12: Tuesday, August 29 and Thursday, August 31, from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

DSBN Academy

Grade 9: Tuesday, August 29 – 9:00 a.m. to Noon
Grades 10 - 12: Wednesday, August 30 and Thursday August 31, from 9:00 a.m. to Noon

Eastdale Secondary School

All Grades: Registration will be from Tuesday, August 29 to Thursday, August 31 from 9:00 am to 2:00 pm daily. Early and late registrations will be accepted.

E.L. Crossley Secondary School

Grade 9 - 10: Wednesday, August 30 from 9:00 a.m. – 2:30 p.m. Includes BBQ
Grade 11 - 12: Tuesday, August 29, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., and 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Eden High School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, from 9:00 a.m. to Noon, and from 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.
Grade 10 - 12: Tuesday, August 29 and Wednesday, August 30, from 9:00 a.m. to Noon, and 1:00 to 3:00 p.m.

Governor Simcoe Secondary School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Grade 10 - 11: Tuesday, August 29, from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.
Grade 12: Wednesday, August 30, from 8:30 a.m. to 2:00 p.m.

Greater Fort Erie Secondary School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31
Grade 10 - 11: Wednesday, August 30
Grade 12: Tuesday, August 29

Grimsby Secondary School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31 from 9:15 a.m. to Noon
Grade 10: Wednesday, August 30, from 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Grade 11: Wednesday, August 30, from 9:15 a.m. to Noon
Grade 12: Tuesday, August 29, all day

All Grades: Thursday, August 31, from 1:00 p.m. to 2:30 p.m. Anyone needing to register or make changes to their timetable can attend Thursday.

Laura Secord Secondary School

Grade 9 - 10: Wednesday, August 30, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., and 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Grade 11 - 12: Tuesday, August 29, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:00 a.m., and 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Lifetime Learning Centre and Adult Ed

www.lifetimelearning.ca

Port Colborne High School

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, from 10:30 a.m. to 2:20 p.m. Includes a BBQ lunch with teachers and student council
Grade 10: Wednesday, August 30, in the afternoon
Grade 11: Wednesday, August 30, in the morning
Grade 12: Tuesday, August 29. Students with last names beginning A-L and those in the School to Community program are invited in the morning. Grade 12 students with last names beginning M-Z are invited in the afternoon.

Sir Winston Churchill Secondary School

All Grades: Wednesday August 30, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.,
Thursday, August 31, from 1:30 p.m. to 3:00 p.m., and
Friday, September 1, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.

St. Catharines Collegiate

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, from 10:00 a.m. to 2:00 p.m. The BBQ will run from 11:00 a.m. to 1:00 p.m.
Grades 10 - 11: Tuesday, August 29 and Wednesday, August 30, from 9:00 a.m. to 2:00p.m.

Stamford Collegiate

Grade 9: Thursday, August 31, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m. BBQ lunch from 10:00 a.m. to noon
Grade 10: Wednesday, August 30, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:30 a.m.
Grade 11: Wednesday, August 30, from 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.
Grade 12: Tuesday, August 29, from 9:00 a.m. to 11:30am, and 12:30 p.m. to 2:30 p.m.

Thorold Secondary School

Grade 9: Wednesday, August 30, from 11:00 a.m. to 1:00p.m. Includes BBQ lunch.
Grade 10 - 12: Tuesday, August 29, and Thursday, August 31
9:00 - 11:30 a.m. and 1:00-3:00 p.m. each day.

Welland Centennial Secondary School

All Grades: Tuesday, August 29 through Friday, September 1.

Grade 9 students are encouraged to register on Thursday, August 31 between 8:30 a.m. to 12:30 p.m. when the welcome BBQ takes place.

Westlane Secondary School

Grade 9: Wednesday, August 30, from 11:00 a.m. to 1:00p.m.
Grade 10 - 12: Tuesday, August 29, and Thursday, August 31, from 10:00 a.m. - 1:00 p.m.